Christmas Sale

Up To 80% OFF

Cookie Policy

Last updated: Aug 27th, 2023


This Cookie Policy explains how Rugitall INC (" Rugitall ", " we ", " us " and " our ") uses cookies and similar technologies to recognise you when you visit our website. This Cookie Policy explains what these technologies are and why we use them, as well as your rights to control our use of these technologies. This Cookie Policy should be read in conjunction with our Privacy Policy, in particular (i) Section 3, which sets out information on the legal basis and shared responsibility with the cookie providers, and (ii) the section on the sharing of personal information (where ‘personal information’ has the same meaning as defined under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)).
What are cookies?
Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer or mobile device when you visit a website ("Cookies"). Some cookies we use are often used by website operators are essential to make their our Site work or work more efficiently and to provide information for reports/evaluations, others are used to collect information of the use of the website (statistics) so that we can make the site more convenient and useful for you.
Cookies set by parties other than the website operator (in this case, Rugitall) are called "third-party cookies". Third party cookies enable features or functionality provided by those third parties on or through the operator's website (e.g. advertising, interactive content and analytics). Website operators who set these third-party cookies can recognise your computer/mobile device both when you visit that website and when you visit certain other websites.
Why do we use cookies?
We use various technologies, such as cookies and pixel tags (hereinafter referred to as cookies)) so that our servers can recognise your web browser and tell us how and when you visit and use our website to analyse trends, learn more about our Learn about our user base, operate and improve our website, and show online advertisements to visitors to our website and social media presences (company pages) and to users who share similar characteristics and interests. We may also supplement the information we collect from you with information we have received from third parties, including third parties who have placed their own cookies on your devices.
We use the following types of cookies (with the exception of "Strictly Necessary Cookies", only after you have consented to their use):
Who provides these cookies (which personal information for which purpose):

Strictly Necessary Cookies:

These cookies are required to provide the features or services you have requested and are necessary for the website to perform its basic functions. For example, certain cookies enable you to log into secure areas of our website or to remember that you have items in your shopping cart. Disabling these cookies may mean that certain features and services on our website are no longer available.
  • Rugitall INC 's cookies are used to manage user account functions, log in and log out and for this purpose collect the following information: name, customer ID, login ID, username, password, address, phone number, email Address, Order Information, Search Queries, User Interactions on the Site, Age, Gender, Preferences, Interests, Date of Birth, Geographical Location, Favorite Products, Lifestyle Information, Comments, Suggestions, Reviews, Feedback, Ratings, Payment Information, IP Address, Browser Information, System Activity and the date, time and referrer URL of your request (this information is the " Information Collected by Rugitall ").
  • Shopify Inc. (151 O'Connor Street, Ground floor, Ottawa, ON K2P 2L8, Canada) Cookies are used to manage the items in your shopping cart and for this purpose collects the following information: name, billing address, shipping address, E -Email address, phone number, your preferred currency, payment information, information about how you access websites (including your device, browser, network connection and IP address) and your account. You can find more information about Shopify here https://www.shopify.de/legal/privacy/customers
Transmission : Please note that this service may transmit personal information outside of  Australia to a so-called "third country" that does not offer an adequate level of data protection. For example, if the data is transferred to the USA, there is a risk that your personal information will be processed by US authorities for control and monitoring purposes without you being able to appeal (the same may apply to other third countries). Below is a list of third countries to which personal information is transferred. This can be done for various purposes, such as storage or processing.
- USA
- Canada
How you can refuse /withdraw consent:
Because these cookies are strictly necessary to deliver the website to you, you cannot refuse them.
However, you can block or delete them by changing your browser settings as described below under the heading "How can I control the use of cookies?" described.
Blocking or deleting these cookies may mean that the website no longer works properly and you can no longer complete a purchase, for example.

Functional Cookies:

These cookies are used to remember your choices and settings regarding our website, to remember your preferences over time and to recognise you when you return to our website. These cookies help us personalise our content for you, greet you by name and remember your preferences.
  • Rugitall cookies are used to ensure that user preferences are retained across sessions and processes information collected by Rugitall (as defined above) for this purpose.
  • Yotpo Ltd.(400 Lafayette St. Fl. #4, New York, NY 1003, USA) Cookies are used to understand how our customers rate our website and our products on social media platforms. Yotpo cookies collect your profile and contact information (name, title, team, company, email and phone number and other information submitted by a customer or user) and your platform usage information (connection data, technical and aggregate usage data such as user agent, IP Addresses, device data (such as type, operating system, device ID, browser version, locale used and language settings), activity logs, session recordings and the cookies installed or used on your device). Yotpo can also help us send emails asking you to leave a review. We may also work with Yotpo to administer our loyalty program from time to time. More information about Yotpo can be found here https://www.yotpo.com/privacy-policy/
Transmission : Please note that this service may transmit personal information outside of Australia to a so-called "third country" that does not offer an adequate level of data protection. For example, if the data B. transferred to the USA, there is a risk that your personal information will be processed by US authorities for control and monitoring purposes without you being able to appeal (the same may apply to other third countries). Below is a list of third countries to which personal information is transferred. This can be done for various purposes, such as storage or processing.
- USA
- Philippines
- Israel
- EU
- Singapore
  • Klaviyo, Inc. (125 Summer St, Floor 6 Boston, MA 02111, USA) Cookies are used to ensure that user preferences are retained across multiple sessions. Klaviyo cookies collect your personal contact information, details about the device you use to access our website, the date and time of visits, and information about your use of our website. More information about Klaviyo can be found here  https://www.klaviyo.com/legal/privacy-policy
Transmission : Please note that this service may transmit personal information outside of Australia to a so-called "third country" that does not offer an adequate level of data protection. For example, if the data B. transferred to the USA, there is a risk that your personal information will be processed by US authorities for control and monitoring purposes without you being able to appeal (the same may apply to other third countries). Below is a list of third countries to which personal information is transferred. This can be done for various purposes, such as storage or processing.
- USA
  • Trustpilot A/S (Pilestraede 58, 5th floor, DK-1112 Copenhagen, Denmark) Cookies are used to help Rugitall collect reviews from real users. Trustpilot cookies collect information about the use of the platform (connection data, technical and aggregate usage data such as user agent, IP addresses, device data (such as type, operating system, device ID, browser version, locale used and language settings), activity logs , session recordings and the cookies installed or used on your device). You can find more information about Trustpilot here  https://au.legal.trustpilot.com/for-reviewers/end-user-privacy-terms
Transmission : Please note that this service may transmit personal information outside of Australia to a so-called "third country" that does not offer an adequate level of data protection. For example, if the data B. transferred to the USA, there is a risk that your personal information will be processed by US authorities for control and monitoring purposes without you being able to appeal (the same may apply to other third countries). Below is a list of third countries to which your personal information will be transferred. This can be done for various purposes, such as storage or processing.
- USA
How to Refuse/withdraw consent:
To refuse / withdraw consent to these cookies, please see "How can I control the use of cookies?" below.

Performance/Analytics Cookies:

These cookies allow us to understand how visitors use our website by collecting information about the number of visitors to the website, the pages viewed by visitors on our website and the length of time visitors spend on pages on the website collect. Performance/Analytics Cookies also help us measure the performance of our advertising campaigns in order to improve our campaigns and website content for those who engage with our advertising.
  • Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, 4 Barrow Street, Dublin, Ireland) Cookies are used to record the time users spend on the website, the pages viewed and other aspects of their visits and use of the website. Google cookies collect information about browser type and settings, device type and settings, operating system, mobile network information, application version number, and information about the interaction between a user's applications, browsers and devices. You can unsubscribe here using the link in the right column and for more information see  https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2838718?hl=en
  • In this context, we use the "anonymizeIP" function (so-called IP masking): By activating IP anonymisation on the website, your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the Asia-Pacific region. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.
Other recipients of your personal information:
- Google INC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) and
- Alphabet Inc (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA).
Transmission : Please note that this service may transmit personal information outside of  Australia to a so-called "third country" that does not offer an adequate level of data protection. For example, if the data B. transferred to the USA, there is a risk that your personal information will be processed by US authorities for control and monitoring purposes without you being able to appeal (the same may apply to other third countries). Below is a list of third countries to which your personal information will be transferred. This can be done for various purposes, such as storage or processing.
- USA
- Singapore
- Chile
- Taiwan
  • Klaviyo, Inc. ( 125 Summer St, Floor 6 Boston, MA 02111, USA ) Cookies are used to allow users to sign up for the Rugitall newsletter and Rugitall promotional emails. These cookies also allow us to understand if you visit our website after opening a rugged email and if you make a purchase on the website. Klaviyo cookies store your personal contact information, details about the device you use to access our website, the date and time of the visit and information about your use of our website. More information about Klaviyo can be found here https://www.klaviyo.com/legal/privacy-policy
Transmission : Please note that this service may transmit personal information outside of Australia to a so-called "third country" that does not offer an adequate level of data protection. For example, if the data B. transferred to the USA, there is a risk that your personal information will be processed by US authorities for control and monitoring purposes without you being able to appeal (the same may apply to other third countries). Below is a list of third countries to which your personal information will be transferred. This can be done for various purposes, such as storage or processing.
- USA
  • Cookies from the Optimizely group of companies(119 Fifth Avenue, 7th Floor New York, NY 10003, USA) (consisting of Episerver AB, Optimizely Inc., Episerver Inc., Episerver GmbH, Zaius, Inc.) are used to perform AB testing and segmentation of the website. This service uses cookies to identify a visitor's browser and analyse their use of the website. Optimizely cookies collect usage information (display, logs, metrics and other device and technical data and support tickets, including your web request, IP address, device identifiers, device information (such as operating system or browser type), cookie IDs, referring/exit pages, and URLs, interaction information (such as clickstream data), domain names, websites viewed, crash data and other similar technical data, location information, third-party public and information, analytics and consent and preference information), location information, third-party public information/data that Optimizely obtains through partnerships with such companies. More information about Optimizely can be found here https://www.optimizely.com/legal/privacy-policy/
Transmission : Please note that this service may transmit personal information outside of Australia to a so-called "third country" that does not offer an adequate level of data protection. For example, if the data B. transferred to the USA, there is a risk that your personal information will be processed by US authorities for control and monitoring purposes without you being able to appeal (the same may apply to other third countries). Below is a list of third countries to which your personal information will be transferred. This can be done for various purposes, such as storage or processing.
- USA
- Viet Nam
- South Africa
  • Shopify Inc. (151 O'Connor Street, Ground floor, Ottawa, ON K2P 2L8, Canada) Cookies are used to track the user's time spent on the website, the pages visited and how users use the website. Shopify cookies collect information about how a user accesses the website, user account and information about how our platform is used. More information about Shopify is available here  https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy/customers
Transmission : Please note that this service may transmit personal information outside of Australia to a so-called "third country" that does not offer an adequate level of data protection. For example, if the data B. transferred to the USA, there is a risk that your personal information will be processed by US authorities for control and monitoring purposes without you being able to appeal (the same may apply to other third countries). Below is a list of third countries to which your personal information will be transferred. This can be done for various purposes, such as storage or processing.
- USA
- Canada
How to Refuse/withdraw consent:
To refuse / withdraw consent to these cookies, please see "How can I control the use of cookies?" below. Alternatively, use the specific tools listed below:
Alternatively, Google offers an opt-out tool
Optimizely's opt-out is here  https://www.optimizely.com/legal/opt-out/

Retargeting/Marketing Cookies:

These cookies record your visit to our website, the websites you have visited and the links you have followed. We use this information, based on your choices and preferences, to better tailor our advertising to your interests. We may share this information with third parties for this purpose. These cookies are also used in our promotional emails that we may send you. We may also partner with advertising networks and platforms such as Criteo, which collect information about the content of the websites and apps you visit, your interests, demographic information about you, and information about other websites and services you visit. This may result in you seeing our advertisements when you visit third party websites and services. We may also use the information we collect about you or third parties with whom we work to enable third parties to find others who have similar interests or demographics to yours and to target them with online advertisements for our products demonstrate. Some third parties we work with assign you to a market segment based on your use of their website, and we also use this information to serve our advertising. We work with third parties to deliver these cookies and show them online advertisements for our products. Some third parties we work with assign you to a market segment based on your use of their website, and we also use this information to serve our advertising. We work with third parties to deliver these cookies and show them online advertisements for our products. Some third parties we work with assign you to a market segment based on your use of their website, and we also use this information to serve our advertising. We work with third parties to deliver these cookie.
  • Google LLC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) - Google Tag Manager, Google Analytics and Adwords - We also use these Google cookies to serve you our ads. This also helps us to understand how many users click on our ads and buy our products. Google cookies collect information about browser type and settings, device type and settings, operating system, mobile network information, application version number, and information about the interaction between a user's applications, browsers and devices. We also use Google to understand how ads are performing in specific market segments. You can find more information about these Google services here https://policies.google.com/privacy
Other recipients of your personal information:
- Google INC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) and
- Alphabet Inc (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA).
Transmission : Please note that this service may transmit personal information outside of Australia to a so-called "third country" that does not offer an adequate level of data protection. For example, if the data B. transferred to the USA, there is a risk that your personal information will be processed by US authorities for control and monitoring purposes without you being able to appeal (the same may apply to other third countries). Below is a list of third countries to which your personal information will be transferred. This can be done for various purposes, such as storage or processing.
- USA
- Singapore
- Chile
- Taiwan
  • Facebook, Inc. (1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA) Cookies (the pixel) are used to serve our ads on Facebook. This means that when you use Facebook you can see our ads because you have visited our website and to help integrate with our Facebook advertising services we use as described below. Facebook cookies collect information about page and product views, items added or removed from the shopping cart, search terms, payment information, checkouts initiated, purchases and contact information. Please visit your Facebook privacy settings and find more information about Facebook here:  https://www.facebook.com/policy.php 
For more information about Facebook advertising, see "Additional Information for Retargeting/Marketing Cookies" below.
Transmission : Please note that this service may transmit personal information outside of Australia to a so-called "third country" that does not offer an adequate level of data protection. For example, if the data B. transferred to the USA, there is a risk that your personal information will be processed by US authorities for control and monitoring purposes without you being able to appeal (the same may apply to other third countries). Below is a list of third countries to which your personal information will be transferred. This can be done for various purposes, such as storage or processing.
- USA
- Singapore
  • TikTok Technology Limited (10 Earlsfort Terrace, Dublin, D02 T380, Ireland) and TikTok Information Technologies UK Limited (6th Floor, One London Wall, London, EC2Y 5EB, United Kingdom) Cookies are used to help Rugitall keep up-to-date and promote previous users on TikTok and online. TikTok collects network and device information, time zone, local settings, and server logs. More information about TikTok can be found here http://www.tiktok.com/legal/privacy-policy-us?lang=en
- USA
- China
- Russia
- Luxembourg
- Singapore
- Russia
- Germany
- South Korea
- Denmark
- UK 

How to Refuse/withdraw consent:
To refuse / withdraw consent to these cookies, please see "How can I control the use of cookies?" below.
Alternatively, use the specific tools listed below:

Additional information for retargeting/marketing cookies
As described above, we work with third parties to deliver targeted advertising to individuals similar to our customer base, or to individuals who match visitors to our website or to individuals identified in one or more of our databases.
This is done by including a third party pixel tag on our website and the third party then matches common factors between our data and their data (e.g. via Facebook Custom Audience). As such, we identify certain characteristics and/or interests that we believe are relevant to individuals interested in our products, and our advertising is provided to those individuals and other third parties who meet those characteristics via social media platforms displayed. Through the comparison described above, these third-party providers then find out which of our users is also a user of the respective social media platform of the third-party provider. We learn if there is a match and can target our advertising.
Even if you have disabled certain cookies, you may see our ads through these channels. Please visit your social media platform settings above to learn more about these ads.
How can I control the use of cookies?
You can manage the storage of cookies at any time, except in relation to "mandatory cookies".
These are cookies that are stored on your device and prevent data from being collected and stored by the tools in question. Please note that opt-out cookies are tied to the device and browser used. Therefore, if you use multiple devices/browsers, you must opt-out on each individual device/browser. If you delete all cookies in your browser, the opt-out cookies will also be deleted, so that it may be necessary to opt-out again.
You can also use the settings in your internet browser to decide whether or not to accept cookies. Most browsers have an option to disable cookies, which prevents your browser from accepting new cookies and (depending on the sophistication of your browser software) gives you the opportunity to decide in different ways whether to accept each new cookie. You can also delete all cookies that are already on your computer. However, if you do this, you may have to manually adjust some preferences each time you visit a website, and some parts of the website and features may not work.
To find out what cookie settings are available to you, look in the "Settings" or "Options" of your browser menu. For more information about cookies, including how to manage and delete cookies, visit  https://ico.org.uk/your-data-matters/online/cookies/  or  https://www.allaboutcookies.org / .
You can also visit the Your Online Choices website https://youronlinechoices.com.au/opt-out/.
How often will we update this cookie policy?
We may update this Cookie Policy from time to time to reflect changes to the cookies we use or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons. Please therefore revisit this Cookie Policy regularly to learn more about our use of cookies and related technologies.
The date at the top of this Cookie Policy indicates when it was last updated.
Where can I get more information?
If you have any questions about our use of cookies or other technologies, please contact us at: 
Mail:
Rugitall INC
110 16TH ST
Denver, CO, USA 80202
Attention: General Counsel
Email: service@rugitall.com